Training Schedule - 2023 Season

Edmonton Triathlon Academy Schedule As of 12/4/2023 5:46:36 AM Mountain Standard Time
Youth Competitive
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Youth Tier 1 - 4 training sessions per week - Oct 1 2023 to Apr 30 2024
Bike Schedule 5:00 - 6:30 PM 5:00 - 6:30 PM
Run Schedule 9:00 - 10:30 AM
Alfred H Savage Centre
7:00 - 8:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
Run/Bike Schedule 9:00 - 10:30 AM
Swim Schedule
Kinsmen Sports Centre
6:00 - 7:00 AM 6:00 - 7:00 AM 4:00 - 5:00 PM 6:00 - 7:00 AM 6:30 - 7:30 PM
Youth Tier 2 - 7 training sessions per week - Oct 1 2023 to Apr 30 2024
Bike Schedule 5:00 - 6:30 PM 5:00 - 6:30 PM
Run Schedule 9:00 - 10:30 AM 5:00 - 6:30 PM 5:15 - 6:30 PM
Run/Bike Schedule 9:00 - 10:30 AM
Swim Schedule
Kinsmen Sports Centre
6:00 - 7:00 AM 6:00 - 6:00 AM 4:00 - 5:00 PM 6:00 - 7:00 AM 6:30 - 7:30 PM
Youth Tier 3 - 10 training sessions per week - Oct 1 2023 to Apr 30 2024
Bike Schedule 5:00 - 6:30 PM 5:00 - 6:30 PM
Run Schedule 9:00 - 10:30 AM 5:00 - 6:30 PM 5:15 - 6:30 PM
Run/Bike Schedule 9:00 - 10:30 AM
Swim Schedule
Kinsmen Sports Centre
6:00 - 7:00 AM 6:00 - 6:00 AM 4:00 - 5:00 PM 6:00 - 7:00 AM 6:30 - 7:30 PM
Kinsmen Bike Storage
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Storage Rental - Oct 1 2023 to Apr 30 2024
Schedule #1
Swim, Run & Fun
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
North 1 - Sep 5 2023 to Dec 22 2023
Group #1 6:30 - 7:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
5:00 - 6:00 PM
Eastglen
5:00 - 6:00 PM
Eastglen
South 1 - Sep 5 2023 to Dec 22 2023
Group #3 7:00 - 8:00 PM
Eastglen
6:30 - 7:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
5:00 - 6:00 PM
Eastglen
Junior Competitive
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Junior Tier 1 - 4 training sessions per week - Oct 1 2023 to Apr 30 2024
Bike Schedule 5:00 - 6:30 PM 5:00 - 6:30 PM
Run Schedule 9:00 - 10:30 AM 5:00 - 6:30 PM 5:15 - 6:30 PM
Run/Bike Schedule 9:00 - 10:30 AM
Swim Schedule 6:00 - 7:00 AM 6:00 - 7:00 AM 4:00 - 5:00 PM 6:00 - 7:00 AM 6:30 - 7:30 PM
Junior Tier 2 - 7 training sessions per week - Oct 1 2023 to Apr 30 2024
Bike Schedule 5:00 - 6:30 PM 5:00 - 6:30 PM
Run Schedule 9:00 - 10:30 AM 5:00 - 6:30 PM 5:15 - 6:30 PM
Run/Bike Schedule 9:00 - 10:30 AM
Swim Schedule 6:00 - 7:00 AM 6:00 - 7:00 AM 4:00 - 5:00 PM 6:00 - 7:00 AM 6:30 - 7:30 PM
Junior Tier 3 - 10 training sessions per week - Oct 1 2023 to Apr 30 2024
Bike Schedule 5:00 - 6:30 PM 5:00 - 6:30 PM
Run Schedule 9:00 - 10:30 AM 5:00 - 6:30 PM 5:15 - 6:30 PM
Run/Bike Schedule 9:00 - 10:30 AM
Swim Schedule 6:00 - 7:00 AM 6:00 - 7:00 AM 4:00 - 5:00 PM 6:00 - 7:00 AM 6:30 - 7:30 PM
U23 Squad/ Senior
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
U23 Squad - 10 training sessions per week - Oct 1 2023 to Apr 30 2024
Bike Schedule 5:00 - 6:30 PM 5:00 - 6:30 PM
Bike/Run Schedule 9:00 - 10:30 AM
Run Schedule 9:00 - 10:30 AM 5:00 - 6:30 PM 5:15 - 6:30 PM
Swim Schedule 6:00 - 7:00 AM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
6:00 - 7:00 AM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
4:00 - 5:00 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
6:00 - 7:00 AM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
6:30 - 7:30 PM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
Masters
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Masters - Jun 16 2023 to Dec 31 2023
Swim Schedule 7:00 - 8:00 AM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
7:00 - 8:00 AM
Kinsmen Sports Centre
7:00 - 8:00 AM
Kinsmen Sports Centre